Heather Andree
Last updated: Jul 11, 2024

Heather Andree

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1457865859

Heather Andree

Social Worker

She is located at 4829 East Beltline Avenue Northeast Suite 310 in Grand Rapids, MI 49525. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Self-Harming, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457865859. Appointment can be made via the phone number (616) 279-6414. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Heather Andree, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Heather Andree.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Da Blodgett/St Johns St. Johns Home Residential
805 Leonard Street Northeast
Grand Rapids, 49503 MI
(616) 361-5227

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 35 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Breanna Tousignaut
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 3310 Eagle Park Drive Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Nancy Hamstreet
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3292 North Evergreen Drive Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Brittani Hyde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
Jaclyn Michelle Abbate
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 204 1525 East Beltline Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Laura J. Baldus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3310 Eagle Park Drive Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Renee Orr
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3292 North Evergreen Drive Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Melissa K. Nicholson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 68th Street Southeast Grand Rapids, 49548, MI
Katherine Mary Howard
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3310 Eagle Park Drive Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Carey Elizabeth Peabody
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1700 East Beltline Avenue Northeast Grand Rapids, 49525, MI
Kristen Zolen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 890 North 10th Street Suite 110 Kalamazoo, 49009, MI

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Heather Andree treat?

Heather Andree provides treatment for Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Self-Harming, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Heather Andree?

Heather Andree's office is located at 4829 East Beltline Avenue Northeast Suite 310 in Grand Rapids, MI 49525.

Does Heather Andree have affiliation with practices?

Heather Andree is affiliated with Da Blodgett/St Johns St. Johns Home Residential.

Does Heather Andree accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Heather Andree accepts insurance.